Privacy & Cookie Policy

theportablelaundry.com - Privacy Policy

The Portable Laundry – Privacy Policy

theportablelaundry.com collects some Personal Data from its Users.

This document can be printed for reference by using the print command in the settings of any browser.

Owner and Data Controller

Hemant Sarkar, Vakola, Santacruz (East), Maharashtra, Mumbai – 400055

Owner contact email: support@theportablelaundry.com

Types of Data collected

Among the types of Personal Data that theportablelaundry.com collects, by itself or through third parties, there are Cookies; Usage Data; first name; last name; email address.

Complete details on each type of Personal Data collected are provided in the dedicated sections of this privacy policy or by specific explanation texts displayed prior to the Data collection.

Personal Data may be freely provided by the User, or, in case of Usage Data, collected automatically when using theportablelaundry.com.

Unless specified otherwise, all Data requested by theportablelaundry.com is mandatory and failure to provide this Data may make it impossible for theportablelaundry.com to provide its services. In cases where theportablelaundry.com specifically states that some Data is not mandatory, Users are free not to communicate this Data without consequences to the availability or the functioning of the Service.

Users who are uncertain about which Personal Data is mandatory are welcome to contact the Owner.

Any use of Cookies – or of other tracking tools – by theportablelaundry.com or by the owners of third-party services used by theportablelaundry.com serves the purpose of providing the Service required by the User, in addition to any other purposes described in the present document and in the Cookie Policy, if available.

Users are responsible for any third-party Personal Data obtained, published or shared through theportablelaundry.com and confirm that they have the third party’s consent to provide the Data to the Owner.

Mode and place of processing the Data

Methods of processing

The Owner takes appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification, or unauthorized destruction of the Data.

The Data processing is carried out using computers and/or IT enabled tools, following organizational procedures and modes strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Owner, in some cases, the Data may be accessible to certain types of persons in charge, involved with the operation of theportablelaundry.com (administration, sales, marketing, legal, system administration) or external parties (such as third-party technical service providers, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communications agencies) appointed, if necessary, as Data Processors by the Owner. The updated list of these parties may be requested from the Owner at any time.

Legal basis of processing

The Owner may process Personal Data relating to Users if one of the following applies:

  • Users have given their consent for one or more specific purposes. Note: Under some legislations the Owner may be allowed to process Personal Data until the User objects to such processing (“opt-out”), without having to rely on consent or any other of the following legal bases. This, however, does not apply, whenever the processing of Personal Data is subject to European data protection law;
  • provision of Data is necessary for the performance of an agreement with the User and/or for any pre-contractual obligations thereof;
  • processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the Owner is subject;
  • processing is related to a task that is carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the Owner;
  • processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the Owner or by a third party.

In any case, the Owner will gladly help to clarify the specific legal basis that applies to the processing, and in particular whether the provision of Personal Data is a statutory or contractual requirement, or a requirement necessary to enter into a contract.

Place

The Data is processed at the Owner’s operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved in the processing are located.

Depending on the User’s location, data transfers may involve transferring the User’s Data to a country other than their own. To find out more about the place of processing of such transferred Data, Users can check the section containing details about the processing of Personal Data.

Users are also entitled to learn about the legal basis of Data transfers to a country outside the European Union or to any international organization governed by public international law or set up by two or more countries, such as the UN, and about the security measures taken by the Owner to safeguard their Data.

If any such transfer takes place, Users can find out more by checking the relevant sections of this document or inquire with the Owner using the information provided in the contact section.

Retention time

Personal Data shall be processed and stored for as long as required by the purpose they have been collected for.

Therefore:

  • Personal Data collected for purposes related to the performance of a contract between the Owner and the User shall be retained until such contract has been fully performed.
  • Personal Data collected for the purposes of the Owner’s legitimate interests shall be retained as long as needed to fulfill such purposes. Users may find specific information regarding the legitimate interests pursued by the Owner within the relevant sections of this document or by contacting the Owner.

The Owner may be allowed to retain Personal Data for a longer period whenever the User has given consent to such processing, as long as such consent is not withdrawn. Furthermore, the Owner may be obliged to retain Personal Data for a longer period whenever required to do so for the performance of a legal obligation or upon order of an authority.

Once the retention period expires, Personal Data shall be deleted. Therefore, the right to access, the right to erasure, the right to rectification and the right to data portability cannot be enforced after expiration of the retention period.

The purposes of processing

The Data concerning the User is collected to allow the Owner to provide its Service, comply with its legal obligations, respond to enforcement requests, protect its rights and interests (or those of its Users or third parties), detect any malicious or fraudulent activity, as well as the following: Commercial affiliation, Analytics, Advertising, Interaction with external social networks and platforms and Contacting the User.

For specific information about the Personal Data used for each purpose, the User may refer to the section “Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data”.

Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data

Personal Data is collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

Advertising

This type of service allows User Data to be utilized for advertising communication purposes displayed in the form of banners and other advertisements on theportablelaundry.com, possibly based on User interests.

This does not mean that all Personal Data are used for this purpose. Information and conditions of use are shown below.

Some of the services listed below may use Cookies to identify Users or they may use the behavioral retargeting technique, i.e. displaying ads tailored to the User’s interests and behavior, including those detected outside theportablelaundry.com. For more information, please check the privacy policies of the relevant services.

In addition to any opt-out offered by any of the services below, the User may opt out of a third-party service’s use of cookies for certain advertising features by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page.

Users may also opt-out of certain advertising features through applicable device settings, such as the device advertising settings for mobile phones or ads settings in general.

Google AdSense

Google AdSense is an advertising service provided by Google LLC or by Google Ireland Limited, depending on the location theportablelaundry.com is accessed from. This service uses the “DoubleClick” Cookie, which tracks use of theportablelaundry.com and User behavior concerning ads, products and services offered.

Users may decide to disable all the DoubleClick Cookies by going to: Google Ad Settings.

Personal Data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

Place of processing: United States – Privacy PolicyOpt Out; Mumbai, Maharashtra– Privacy Policy, Ireland –  Privacy Policy. Privacy Shield participant.

Analytics

The services contained in this section enable the Owner to monitor and analyze web traffic and can be used to keep track of User behavior.

Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google LLC or by Google Ireland Limited, depending on the location theportablelaundry.com is accessed from, (“Google”). Google utilizes the Data collected to track and examine the use of theportablelaundry.com, to prepare reports on its activities and share them with other Google services.

Google may use the Data collected to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

Personal Data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

Place of processing: United States – Privacy PolicyOpt Out; Mumbai, Maharashtra– Privacy Policy, Ireland –  Privacy Policy. Privacy Shield participant.

Ezoic Privacy Policy

Additionally, theportablelaundry.com is also a participant in Ezoic Advertising.

This helps to run the site and maintain it.

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

theportablelaundry.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneris-0Statistics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Smaato, Inc.
Kairos Fire
Market Resource Partners LLC
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Appush Technologies
Voxnest Inc
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Telecoming S.A.
Jampp LTD
SoundCast
MPX GmbH
Query Click Limited
Adjust Digital A/S
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Dataseat Ltd
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
TOPBOX Inc.
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Betgenius Ltd
Goldbach Group AG
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Azerion Holding B.V.
twiago GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
Xandr, Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
BILENDI SA
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Clinch Labs LTD
freenet DLS GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Eulerian Technologies
ADWAYS SAS
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
Epom Ltd.
iProspect GmbH
AdInMo LTD
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Good-Loop Ltd
Skoiy
WebMedia
Solution coupons
Resono B.V.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Cuebiq
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
eBay Inc
mainADV Srl
SpringServe, LLC
Novatiq limited
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Improve Digital
Axiom Media Connect
travel audience GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
NoBid, Inc.
Acxiom
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Outbrain UK Ltd
Signal Digital Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
M32 Connect Inc
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Extreme Reach, Inc
Realytics
NAG SA
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Natexo Spain
GumGum, Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
Mindlytix SAS
netzeffekt GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Adkernel LLC
PulsePoint, Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
VGI CTV, Inc
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Dable Inc.
Epsilon
CleverPush GmbH
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Cint AB
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Habu
Bring! Labs AG
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
digidip GmbH
Adsolutions BV
Moloco, Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
Bannernow, Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
Monet Engine Inc
GeoProve Limited
Justpremium BV
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Zeit Agency ApS
Duplo Media AS
Tangoo S.R.L.
Taboola Europe Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Duration Media, LLC.
GfK SE
PML Innovative Media
QuantumCast digital GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Traffective GmbH
Evorra Ltd
Bidmatic Inc
Amobee Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Ezoic Inc.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Flashtalking, Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
SpearAd GmbH
Viafoura Inc.
MiQ Digital Ltd
Yieldmo, Inc.
video intelligence AG
Wunderkind Corporation
Seeding Alliance GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
Global Media Group Services Limited
Dynata LLC
AdSpirit GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Criteo SA
ividence
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Ziff Davis LLC
BidBerry SRL
EASY Marketing GmbH
INNITY
Blue Media Services LTDA
Clipr
ID Ward Ltd
33Across
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
EMX Digital, Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
SelectMedia International LTD
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Jaduda GmbH
Brid Video DOO
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Lucid Holdings, LLC
adhood.com
TAPTAP Digital SL
Aarki, Inc.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Localsensor B.V.
Norstat AS
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Meetrics GmbH
adbility media GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
Infolinks Media, LLC
Vidcrunch LLC
ADventori SAS
MediaMath, Inc.
Nielsen International SA
Sojern, Inc.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Nativo, Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
YieldLift LLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Upwave Inc.
Next Millennium Media INC
Smartology Limited
Oracle Advertising
KUPONA GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Fyber
Viznet
PIA Advertising GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
Bababam
Alkimi
Bidtellect, Inc
Readpeak Oy
INFOnline GmbH
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
ETARGET SE
Bombora Inc.
Keymantics
TripleLift, Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
SunMedia
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Permutive Limited
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Stream Eye OOD
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Dianomi PLC
Platform161 B.V.
HyperTV Inc.
crossvertise GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Weborama
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Verve Group Europe GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Skaze
Showheroes SE
Mobfox US LLC
AAX LLC
vitrado GmbH
ADFI MEDIA SL
Piano Software Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
NextRoll, Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Pure Local Media GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Between Exchange
Smart Adserver
Adventure Media
remerge GmbH
BusinessClick
TMT Digital Inc
Unblockia SL
Realeyes OU
United Internet Media GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
AudienceRun corp
Nexx360
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Apester Ltd
Hivestack Inc.
Gamned
Pexi B.V.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Opti Digital SAS
Relevant Digital Oy
The Trade Desk
ADman Interactive SLU
Wagawin GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Verasity Limited
TabMo SAS
Seznam.cz, a.s.
: Tappx
Pelmorex Corp.
Adverticum cPlc.
Luna Media Group LLC
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Emerse Sverige AB
Jellyfish France
Teroa S.A.
AcuityAds Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
Ensighten
Quantcast
ACTV8, Inc.
Arrivalist Co.
HUMAN
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
OpenX
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Maximus Live LLC
Somplo Ltd
Mediakeys Platform
Cluep LLC
UberMedia, Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
ADRENALEAD
Disqus
TF1 PUBLICITE
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Lupon Media
Allegro sp. z o.o.
Salestring ApS
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Reignn Platform Ltd
Frii ApS
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Papirfly AS
Kairion GmbH
Offerista Group GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
admetrics GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Covatic Ltd
Kayzen
1000mercis (Numberly)
belboon GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
Webgains GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Madington
Media Square
wetter.com GmbH
FRVR Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
Yieldlove GmbH
Wizaly
Audience Network
Adxperience SAS
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Convo Ink
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Admixer EU GmbH
Delta Projects AB
Welect GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Audiohook Corporation
Arcanor Bilgi Teknolojileri ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.
Publicis Media GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Mobsuccess
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Digital East GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
audio content & control GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
Playhill Limited
ARMIS SAS
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Blis Global Limited
Blue
6Sense Insights, Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Octave IP Limited
AudienceProject Aps
Livewrapped AB
dpa-infocom GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Adhese
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
1plusX AG
Adloox SA
streaMonkey GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Turk Telekom
OnAudience Ltd
Placense Ltd
Evolution Technologies Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Playrcart Limited
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
Mediavine, Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
One Tech Group GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Truvid Inc.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
EXADS
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Blue Billywig Group BV
Confiant Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
SpotX, Inc
Smart Traffik
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
42 Ads GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
dataXtrade GmbH
Emodo, Inc.
EASYmedia GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
Celtra, Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
Adnami Aps
Kubient Inc.
Alphonso Inc
AdDefend GmbH
adality GmbH
GADSME
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Browsi
Prebid.org
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
BidTheatre AB
Sirdata
RevJet
Protected Media LTD
IVO Media Ltd
Vyde Ltd.
Publisher First, Inc.
Publica LLC
ADSOCY
Audience Solutions S.A.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Nativery Srl
B2B Media Group GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
glomex GmbH
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Rockerbox, Inc
Strossle International AB
VUUKLE DMCC
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
ADMAX
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Automattic Ads
Captify Technologies Limited
DynAdmic
SmartyAds Inc.
NEORY GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
3Q nexx GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
The Kantar Group Limited
AddApptr GmbH
NEXD
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Gamesight Inc
ViewPay
Audiencerate LTD
FeedAd GmbH
Digital Squad
Inskin Media LTD
Njuice AB
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
lead alliance GmbH
Adomik
Simplifi Holdings Inc
BIDSWITCH GmbH
plista GmbH
Jivox Corporation
MyTraffic
MARKETPERF CORP
Objective Partners BV
optimise-it GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Online Solution
Passendo Aps
Threedium
Fiducia DLT Limited
BidMachine Inc.
Adikteev
Comscore B.V.
OneFootball GmbH
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Tredia Solutions SL
MADVERTISE MEDIA
DIGITEKA Technologies
Dailymotion SA
Teavaro
Near Intelligence
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Baidu USA
Smart Analytics SL
BEINTOO SPA
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
AirGrid LTD
Adnuntius AS
xpln.ai SAS
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Adlane LTD
Permodo GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Arcspire Limited
Pressboard Media Inc
Bigabid Media ltd
Playwire LLC
BeOp
Ermes
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Insticator, Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
AWIN AG
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Sift Media, Inc
Teads France SAS
emetriq GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Amnet GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
ad6media
MobileFuse LLC
Always-Computing SAS
REMAILME
congstar GmbH
Innovid LLC
Kameleoon SAS
Synamedia
adsquare GmbH
PIXIMEDIA
ADUX
InsurAds Technologies SA.
AuDigent
Notify
TX Group AG
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Boldwin LTD
Nielsen Media Research Ltd.
SITU8ED SA
PRECISO SRL
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
uppr GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Netpoint Media GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
AdView
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Frameplay Corporation
digitalAudience B.V.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
AUDIOMOB LTD
Appier PTE Ltd
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
zeotap GmbH
VECTAURY
Neodata Group srl
Quality Media Network GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Hubvisor
LiveIntent Inc.
A Million Ads
Adpone SL
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
OneTag Limited
Snigel Web Services Limited
Hyper LLC
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Konodrac S.L.
Kargo Global Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
ARKHEUS
The Ozone Project Limited
Brand Advance Ltd
Advisible AB
Sirdata Cookieless
CIBLECLIC
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
Adform A/S
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Sizmek by Amazon
StackAdapt
Playad Media Group AB
INVIBES GROUP
BLIINK SAS
umlaut communication gmbh
Ein Rad AB
DeepIntent, Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Roq.ad Inc.
Samba TV, Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Eskimi
Media16 ltd
Samsung Ads
Dentsu A/S
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
Kiosked Ltd
Adverty AB (publ)
The MediaGrid Inc.
MGID Inc.
Seenthis AB
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Bidstack Limited
GroupM UK Limited
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
GeoEdge
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
NEURAL.ONE
Semasio GmbH
Knorex
PROXISTORE
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Mobkoi Ltd
Hurra Communications GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Pubfinity LLC
XAD spoteffects GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Zoomd Ltd.
Terminus Software Inc.
152 Media LLC
Gemius SA
Cookie Market LTD
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Content Ignite
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Synkd Ltd.
C WIRE AG
Kwanko
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Blockthrough, Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Reliz LTD
LoopMe Limited
AdColony, Inc.
GP One GmbH
Zeta Global
Kochava Inc.
DNA-I.COM
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
adWMG
Exit Bee Limited
AiCreo S.r.l.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Magnite, Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
Rezonence Limited
Sportradar AG
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Venatus Media Limited
Exactag GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
IPONWEB GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Dentsu Italia SpA
RevX
MISSENA
Aniview LTD
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
ShareThis, Inc
AntVoice
Meson Mediation LLC
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
GlobalWebIndex
Sonic Odeeo ltd
LiquidM Technology GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Revcontent, LLC
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Converge-Digital
INIS sp. zo.o.
Microsoft Advertising
Sonobi, Inc
advanced store GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Amazon Advertising
LiveRamp
adnanny.com SLU
Beachfront Media LLC
Fifty Technology Limited
Ask Locala
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Hearts and Science München GmbH
giosg.com Oy
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Spoods GmbH
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Avocet Systems Limited
Commanders Act
XChange by SFBX®
BCOVERY SAS
Live Data Solutions SL
adQuery
Attributy
Sitewit Corp
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Adssets AB
On Device Research Limited
SheMedia, LLC
Impactify SARL
Nubo LTD
Refine Direct Srl
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
MNTN
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
BRICKS
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Demandbase, Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Tapjoy, Inc.
ShowHeroes SRL
Impact Tech Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
Google Advertising Products
Mars Media Group
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
IQM CORPORATION
Footballco Media Limited
Gamoshi Ltd
Arkeero
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Sayollo Media LTD
Airnow Media Ltd
AdTheorent, Inc
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Golden Bees
Clipcentric, Inc.
YouGov
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Zemanta Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Happydemics
Madison Logic, Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
Agate Systems Limited
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
Claritas LLC
A.Mob
ID5 Technology Ltd
Converto AG
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
WebAds B.V
iPROM
Seven Technologies S.L.
Sonares GmbH
PubMatic, Inc
Audienzz AG
agof studies
Petal Ads
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
YOC AG
mediarithmics SAS
AdsWizz Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Parrable, Inc.
Videobyte Inc
Doceree UK Limited
Sublime
Next Media SRL
JS Web Production
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/theportablelaundry.com/annualRequestSummary regarding theportablelaundry.com

Here are the complete privacy policy details: g.ezoic.net/privacy/theportablelaundry.com

Commercial affiliation

This type of service allows theportablelaundry.com to display advertisements for third-party products or services. Ads can be displayed either as advertising links or as banners using various kinds of graphics.

Clicks on the icon or banner posted on the Application are tracked by the third-party services listed below, and are shared with theportablelaundry.com.

For details of which data are collected, please refer to the privacy policy of each service.

Amazon Affiliation (Amazon)

Amazon Affiliation is a commercial affiliation service provided by Amazon.com Inc.

Personal Data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy.

Contacting the User

Contact form (theportablelaundry.com) OR Email

By filling in the contact form with their Data or by contacting via email, the User authorizes theportablelaundry.com to use these details to reply to requests for information, quotes or any other kind of request as indicated by the form’s header.

Personal Data processed: email address; first name; last name.

Interaction with external social networks and platforms

This type of service allows interaction with social networks or other external platforms directly from the pages of theportablelaundry.com.

The interaction and information obtained through theportablelaundry.com are always subject to the User’s privacy settings for each social network.

This type of service might still collect traffic data for the pages where the service is installed, even when Users do not use it.

It is recommended to log out from the respective services in order to make sure that the processed data on theportablelaundry.com isn’t being connected back to the User’s profile.

Facebook Like button and social widgets (Facebook, Inc.)

The Facebook Like button and social widgets are services allowing interaction with the Facebook social network provided by Facebook, Inc.

Personal Data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy. Privacy Shield participant.

The rights of Users

Users may exercise certain rights regarding their Data processed by the Owner.

In particular, Users have the right to do the following:

  • Withdraw their consent at any time. Users have the right to withdraw consent where they have previously given their consent to the processing of their Personal Data.
  • Object to processing of their Data. Users have the right to object to the processing of their Data if the processing is carried out on a legal basis other than consent. Further details are provided in the dedicated section below.
  • Access their Data. Users have the right to learn if Data is being processed by the Owner, obtain disclosure regarding certain aspects of the processing and obtain a copy of the Data undergoing processing.
  • Verify and seek rectification. Users have the right to verify the accuracy of their Data and ask for it to be updated or corrected.
  • Restrict the processing of their Data. Users have the right, under certain circumstances, to restrict the processing of their Data. In this case, the Owner will not process their Data for any purpose other than storing it.
  • Have their Personal Data deleted or otherwise removed. Users have the right, under certain circumstances, to obtain the erasure of their Data from the Owner.
  • Receive their Data and have it transferred to another controller. Users have the right to receive their Data in a structured, commonly used and machine readable format and, if technically feasible, to have it transmitted to another controller without any hindrance. This provision is applicable provided that the Data is processed by automated means and that the processing is based on the User’s consent, on a contract which the User is part of or on pre-contractual obligations thereof.
  • Lodge a complaint. Users have the right to bring a claim before their competent data protection authority.

Details about the right to object to processing

Where Personal Data is processed for a public interest, in the exercise of an official authority vested in the Owner or for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the Owner, Users may object to such processing by providing a ground related to their particular situation to justify the objection.

Users must know that, however, should their Personal Data be processed for direct marketing purposes, they can object to that processing at any time without providing any justification. To learn, whether the Owner is processing Personal Data for direct marketing purposes, Users may refer to the relevant sections of this document.

How to exercise these rights?

Any requests to exercise User rights can be directed to the Owner through the contact details provided in this document. These requests can be exercised free of charge and will be addressed by the Owner as early as possible and always within one month.

Additional information about Data collection and processing

Legal action

The User’s Personal Data may be used for legal purposes by the Owner in Court or in the stages leading to possible legal action arising from improper use of theportablelaundry.com or the related Services.

The User declares to be aware that the Owner may be required to reveal personal data upon request of public authorities.

Additional information about User’s Personal Data

In addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, theportablelaundry.com may provide the User with additional and contextual information concerning particular Services or the collection and processing of Personal Data upon request.

System logs and maintenance

For operation and maintenance purposes, theportablelaundry.com and any third-party services may collect files that record interaction with theportablelaundry.com (System logs) use other Personal Data (such as the IP Address) for this purpose.

Information not contained in this policy

More details concerning the collection or processing of Personal Data may be requested from the Owner at any time. Please see the contact information at the beginning of this document.

How “Do Not Track” requests are handled

theportablelaundry.com does not support “Do Not Track” requests.

To determine whether any of the third-party services it uses honor the “Do Not Track” requests, please read their privacy policies.

Changes to this privacy policy

The Owner reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by notifying its Users on this page and possibly within theportablelaundry.com and/or – as far as technically and legally feasible – sending a notice to Users via any contact information available to the Owner. It is strongly recommended to check this page often, referring to the date of the last modification listed at the bottom.

Should the changes affect processing activities performed on the basis of the User’s consent, the Owner shall collect new consent from the User, where required.

Definitions and legal references

Personal Data (or Data)

Any information that directly, indirectly, or in connection with other information — including a personal identification number — allows for the identification or identifiability of a natural person.

Usage Data

Information collected automatically through theportablelaundry.com (or third-party services employed in theportablelaundry.com ), which can include: the IP addresses or domain names of the computers utilized by the Users who use theportablelaundry.com, the URI addresses (Uniform Resource Identifier), the time of the request, the method utilized to submit the request to the server, the size of the file received in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the server’s answer (successful outcome, error, etc.), the country of origin, the features of the browser and the operating system utilized by the User, the various time details per visit (e.g., the time spent on each page within the Application) and the details about the path followed within the Application with special reference to the sequence of pages visited, and other parameters about the device operating system and/or the User’s IT environment.

User

The individual using theportablelaundry.com who, unless otherwise specified, coincides with the Data Subject.

Data Subject

The natural person to whom the Personal Data refers.

Data Processor (or Data Supervisor)

The natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which processes Personal Data on behalf of the Controller, as described in this privacy policy.

Data Controller (or Owner)

The natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of Personal Data, including the security measures concerning the operation and use of theportablelaundry.com. The Data Controller, unless otherwise specified, is the Owner of theportablelaundry.com.

theportablelaundry.com (or this Application)

The means by which the Personal Data of the User is collected and processed.

Service

The service provided by theportablelaundry.com as described in the relative terms (if available) and on this site/application.

European Union (or EU)

Unless otherwise specified, all references made within this document to the European Union include all current member states to the European Union and the European Economic Area.

Cookies

Small sets of data stored in the User’s device.

Legal information

This privacy statement has been prepared based on provisions of multiple legislations, including Art. 13/14 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation).

This privacy policy relates solely to theportablelaundry.com, if not stated otherwise within this document.