Privacy & Cookie Policy

theportablelaundry.com - Privacy Policy

The Portable Laundry – Privacy Policy

theportablelaundry.com collects some Personal Data from its Users.

This document can be printed for reference by using the print command in the settings of any browser.

Owner and Data Controller

Hemant Sarkar, Vakola, Santacruz (East), Maharashtra, Mumbai – 400055

Owner contact email: support@theportablelaundry.com

Types of Data collected

Among the types of Personal Data that theportablelaundry.com collects, by itself or through third parties, there are Cookies; Usage Data; first name; last name; email address.

Complete details on each type of Personal Data collected are provided in the dedicated sections of this privacy policy or by specific explanation texts displayed prior to the Data collection.

Personal Data may be freely provided by the User, or, in case of Usage Data, collected automatically when using theportablelaundry.com.

Unless specified otherwise, all Data requested by theportablelaundry.com is mandatory and failure to provide this Data may make it impossible for theportablelaundry.com to provide its services. In cases where theportablelaundry.com specifically states that some Data is not mandatory, Users are free not to communicate this Data without consequences to the availability or the functioning of the Service.

Users who are uncertain about which Personal Data is mandatory are welcome to contact the Owner.

Any use of Cookies – or of other tracking tools – by theportablelaundry.com or by the owners of third-party services used by theportablelaundry.com serves the purpose of providing the Service required by the User, in addition to any other purposes described in the present document and in the Cookie Policy, if available.

Users are responsible for any third-party Personal Data obtained, published or shared through theportablelaundry.com and confirm that they have the third party’s consent to provide the Data to the Owner.

Mode and place of processing the Data

Methods of processing

The Owner takes appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification, or unauthorized destruction of the Data.

The Data processing is carried out using computers and/or IT enabled tools, following organizational procedures and modes strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Owner, in some cases, the Data may be accessible to certain types of persons in charge, involved with the operation of theportablelaundry.com (administration, sales, marketing, legal, system administration) or external parties (such as third-party technical service providers, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communications agencies) appointed, if necessary, as Data Processors by the Owner. The updated list of these parties may be requested from the Owner at any time.

Legal basis of processing

The Owner may process Personal Data relating to Users if one of the following applies:

  • Users have given their consent for one or more specific purposes. Note: Under some legislations the Owner may be allowed to process Personal Data until the User objects to such processing (“opt-out”), without having to rely on consent or any other of the following legal bases. This, however, does not apply, whenever the processing of Personal Data is subject to European data protection law;
  • provision of Data is necessary for the performance of an agreement with the User and/or for any pre-contractual obligations thereof;
  • processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the Owner is subject;
  • processing is related to a task that is carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the Owner;
  • processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the Owner or by a third party.

In any case, the Owner will gladly help to clarify the specific legal basis that applies to the processing, and in particular whether the provision of Personal Data is a statutory or contractual requirement, or a requirement necessary to enter into a contract.

Place

The Data is processed at the Owner’s operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved in the processing are located.

Depending on the User’s location, data transfers may involve transferring the User’s Data to a country other than their own. To find out more about the place of processing of such transferred Data, Users can check the section containing details about the processing of Personal Data.

Users are also entitled to learn about the legal basis of Data transfers to a country outside the European Union or to any international organization governed by public international law or set up by two or more countries, such as the UN, and about the security measures taken by the Owner to safeguard their Data.

If any such transfer takes place, Users can find out more by checking the relevant sections of this document or inquire with the Owner using the information provided in the contact section.

Retention time

Personal Data shall be processed and stored for as long as required by the purpose they have been collected for.

Therefore:

  • Personal Data collected for purposes related to the performance of a contract between the Owner and the User shall be retained until such contract has been fully performed.
  • Personal Data collected for the purposes of the Owner’s legitimate interests shall be retained as long as needed to fulfill such purposes. Users may find specific information regarding the legitimate interests pursued by the Owner within the relevant sections of this document or by contacting the Owner.

The Owner may be allowed to retain Personal Data for a longer period whenever the User has given consent to such processing, as long as such consent is not withdrawn. Furthermore, the Owner may be obliged to retain Personal Data for a longer period whenever required to do so for the performance of a legal obligation or upon order of an authority.

Once the retention period expires, Personal Data shall be deleted. Therefore, the right to access, the right to erasure, the right to rectification and the right to data portability cannot be enforced after expiration of the retention period.

The purposes of processing

The Data concerning the User is collected to allow the Owner to provide its Service, comply with its legal obligations, respond to enforcement requests, protect its rights and interests (or those of its Users or third parties), detect any malicious or fraudulent activity, as well as the following: Commercial affiliation, Analytics, Advertising, Interaction with external social networks and platforms and Contacting the User.

For specific information about the Personal Data used for each purpose, the User may refer to the section “Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data”.

Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data

Personal Data is collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

Advertising

This type of service allows User Data to be utilized for advertising communication purposes displayed in the form of banners and other advertisements on theportablelaundry.com, possibly based on User interests.

This does not mean that all Personal Data are used for this purpose. Information and conditions of use are shown below.

Some of the services listed below may use Cookies to identify Users or they may use the behavioral retargeting technique, i.e. displaying ads tailored to the User’s interests and behavior, including those detected outside theportablelaundry.com. For more information, please check the privacy policies of the relevant services.

In addition to any opt-out offered by any of the services below, the User may opt out of a third-party service’s use of cookies for certain advertising features by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page.

Users may also opt-out of certain advertising features through applicable device settings, such as the device advertising settings for mobile phones or ads settings in general.

Google AdSense

Google AdSense is an advertising service provided by Google LLC or by Google Ireland Limited, depending on the location theportablelaundry.com is accessed from. This service uses the “DoubleClick” Cookie, which tracks use of theportablelaundry.com and User behavior concerning ads, products and services offered.

Users may decide to disable all the DoubleClick Cookies by going to: Google Ad Settings.

Personal Data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

Place of processing: United States – Privacy PolicyOpt Out; Mumbai, Maharashtra– Privacy Policy, Ireland –  Privacy Policy. Privacy Shield participant.

Analytics

The services contained in this section enable the Owner to monitor and analyze web traffic and can be used to keep track of User behavior.

Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google LLC or by Google Ireland Limited, depending on the location theportablelaundry.com is accessed from, (“Google”). Google utilizes the Data collected to track and examine the use of theportablelaundry.com, to prepare reports on its activities and share them with other Google services.

Google may use the Data collected to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

Personal Data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

Place of processing: United States – Privacy PolicyOpt Out; Mumbai, Maharashtra– Privacy Policy, Ireland –  Privacy Policy. Privacy Shield participant.

Ezoic Privacy Policy

Additionally, theportablelaundry.com is also a participant in Ezoic Advertising.

This helps to run the site and maintain it.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

theportablelaundry.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneris-0Statistics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
ACTV8, Inc.
Delta Projects AB
Innovid Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
IQM CORPORATION
VUUKLE DMCC
Pexi B.V.
Captify Technologies Limited
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
GfK SE
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Readpeak Oy
Jaduda GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
Prebid.org
Showheroes SE
Unblockia SL
Adventure Media
Teemo SA
Underdog Media LLC
MEDIAMETRIE
Relevant Digital Oy
Teroa S.A.
JS Web Production
Yieldmo, Inc.
Converge-Digital
HUMAN
adality GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
Frameplay Corporation
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
zillian sa
33Across
Magnite CTV, Inc.
OpenWeb LTD
Audience Network
Viznet
Mobfox US LLC
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Seven Technologies S.L.
ADWAYS SAS
TargetVideo GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Baidu USA
BSmartData GmbH
Clipr
Playrcart Limited
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Criteo SA
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
ad6media
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Deutsche Post AG
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Newsroom AI Ltd
Eskimi
C WIRE AG
SITU8ED SA
SelectMedia International LTD
Localsensor B.V.
Amazon Advertising
Alphalyr SAS
AudienceRun corp
TMT Digital Inc
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Sirdata
Ezoic Inc.
Arcspire Limited
SunMedia
Smartclip Hispania SL
Arpeely Ltd.
Sonobi, Inc
Adnami Aps
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Octave IP Limited
A Million Ads Ltd
Skaze
Dentsu Italia SpA
BRICKS
Kairos Fire
Notify
vitrado GmbH
The Trade Desk
NextRoll, Inc.
Wizaly
Clipcentric, Inc.
BILENDI SA
Ingenious Technologies AG
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Netpoint Media GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Norstat AS
belboon GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Ad Alliance GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
uppr GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Cint AB
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Onfocus (Adagio)
giosg.com Oy
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Liveintent Inc.
Nubo LTD
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
Videobyte Inc
twiago GmbH
152 Media LLC
Publicis Media GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Vidoomy Media SL
Seenthis AB
BLIINK SAS
eBay Inc
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Adsonica
BeeswaxIO Corporation
On Device Research Limited
Effiliation / Effinity
Click Tech Limited
Acxiom
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Hurra Communications GmbH
FRVR Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
DNA-I.COM
Adloox SA
Improve Digital
SoundCast
AerServ LLC
InsurAds Technologies SA.
OneFootball GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
Zeta Global
Epsilon
Eulerian Technologies
Appier PTE Ltd
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Revcontent, LLC
Imonomy
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Adkernel LLC
Wunderkind Corporation
BeOp
YouGov
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
FeedAd GmbH
Teavaro
Strossle International AB
MARKETPERF CORP
Hearts and Science München GmbH
TF1 PUBLICITE
Internet BillBoard a.s.
IVO Media Ltd
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Adlane LTD
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Footballco Media Limited
INVIDI technologies AB
Pinpoll GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
NEURAL.ONE
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Dataseat Ltd
Placense Ltd
Axiom Media Connect
KUPONA GmbH
Blue
One Tech Group GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
Realytics
Ein Rad AB
Smaato, Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Njuice AB
Samba TV, Inc.
Near Pte Ltd
Samsung Ads
Exactag GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
digidip GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
ADventori SAS
Disqus
Converto AG
Dable Inc.
Opinary GmbH
AAX LLC
Kubient Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
Rockerbox, Inc
I.R.V. D.O.O.
SpearAd GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Audiencerate LTD
Playhill Limited
Roku Advertising Services
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Seznam.cz, a.s.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Nativo, Inc.
Fusio by S4M
Meetrics GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Kargo Global Inc.
AdView
INVIBES GROUP
Bidstack Limited
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
ADITION technologies GmbH
Smart Adserver
Confiant Inc.
Ermes
Insticator, Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
plista GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
VECTAURY
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
ADSOCY
MediaMath, Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
umlaut communication gmbh
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Outbrain UK Ltd
diva-e products
BEINTOO SPA
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
adhood.com
Fiducia DLT Limited
ADman Interactive SLU
Admixer EU GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Resono B.V.
TV Scientific Inc
ID Ward Ltd
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
GlobalWebIndex
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Commanders Act
Mars Inc.
Better Ads GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Fifty Technology Limited
BidBerry SRL
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
INNITY
Protected Media LTD
Publica LLC
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Habu
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Yieldlove GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
Xandr, Inc.
OneTag Limited
Fyber
Bannerflow AB
Discover-Tech ltd
Tangoo S.R.L.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Doceree UK Limited
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Digital Squad
ADFI MEDIA SL
REMAILME
Adssets AB
Kwanko
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Hyper LLC
PROXISTORE
Kayzen
Adsolutions BV
Hubvisor
ETARGET SE
Kameleoon SAS
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
AirGrid LTD
Next Media SRL
Azerion Holding B.V.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Webgains GmbH
PIXIMEDIA
Oracle Data Cloud
Kairion GmbH
Permutive Limited
Jampp LTD
DynAdmic
LoopMe Limited
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
TX Group AG
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
CAKE Software, Inc.
ARKHEUS
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Skoiy
Reignn Platform Ltd
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
iProspect GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Kertil Iberia SL
EASYmedia GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Livewrapped AB
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Teads
cynapsis interactive GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Pubfinity LLC
EASY Marketing GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Rakuten Marketing LLC
digitalAudience
netzeffekt GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Automattic Ads
MindTake Research GmbH
Vidstart LTD
Semasio GmbH
Ensighten
Unacast Inc.
N.Richx Technologies Inc.
MyTraffic
Kiosked Ltd
adnanny.com SLU
Browsi
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
emetriq GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
The Ozone Project Limited
Magnite, Inc.
PulsePoint, Inc.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Bidmatic Inc
Dynata LLC
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Mediakeys Platform
Velocity Made Good LLC
UniCredit S.p.A.
admetrics GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Objective Partners BV
Sizmek by Amazon
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
crossvertise GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
Upwave Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
Avantis Video Ltd
Extreme Reach, Inc
Jivox Corporation
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Cavai AS & UK
INFOnline GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Blue Media Services LTDA
Vibrant Media Limited
RTB House S.A.
HUAWEI Ads
Advisible AB
Nexx360
AdSpirit GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
WebAds B.V
Natexo Spain
LiveRamp
DoubleVerify Inc.​
TabMo SAS
Knorex
Between Exchange
BCOVERY SAS
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
wetter.com GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Mobilewalla, Inc.
BusinessClick
Hybrid Theory
Signal Digital Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Evolution Technologies Inc.
PubMatic, Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Celtra, Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Brid Video DOO
optimise-it GmbH
ShowHeroes SRL
Justpremium BV
Online Solution
PubWise, LLLP
The MediaGrid Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Sublime
Platform161 B.V.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Evorra Ltd
Bababam
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
ARMIS SAS
ONEcount
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
SpotX, Inc
video intelligence AG
Triapodi Ltd.
adQuery
Brandcom.inc AS
W.M. WebMedia Ltd
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Visarity Technologies GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
Opti Digital SAS
Flashtalking, Inc.
Blingby LLC
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Stream Eye OOD
ShareThis, Inc
Media Square
BritePool Inc
Blockthrough, Inc.
Blis Global Limited
Caroda s.r.o.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
advanced store GmbH
Dailymotion SA
Mars Media Group
Audienzz AG
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Pulse Innovations Limited
dpa-infocom GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
remerge GmbH
Kochava Inc.
WhatRocks Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
audio content & control GmbH
Cluep LLC
Aarki, Inc.
Adnuntius AS
Konodrac S.L.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
AuDigent
SPEAKOL DMCC
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Crowdy News Ltd
Adikteev
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Snigel Web Services Limited
Roq.ad Inc.
MISSENA
Next Millennium Media INC
Carbon (AI) Limited
Smart Traffik
Glimpse Protocol Limited
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Playwire LLC
Cuebiq
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Adform
NEXD
Quality Media Network GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Traffective GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
Jetpack Digital LLC
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
smartclip Europe GmbH
RevX
Brave People Ltd.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Mindlytix SAS
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Permodo GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Gamesight Inc
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
B2B Media Group GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
GeoProve Limited
Gamned
Experian Limited
PML Innovative Media
Covatic Ltd
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Adomik
Amobee Inc.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Bring! Labs AG
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Bombora Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
TOPBOX Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
Dianomi PLC
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Weborama
Clinch Labs LTD
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Salestring ApS
AntVoice
: Tappx
YieldLift LLC
Opera Software Ireland Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
Sojern, Inc.
Apester Ltd
Lucid Holdings, LLC
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Gemius SA
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Smile Wanted Group
zeotap GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
Epom Ltd.
Venatus Media Limited
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Threedium
Novatiq limited
MiQ
Admo.tv (Clickon)
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Sift Media, Inc
Duration Media, LLC.
adbility media GmbH
Jellyfish France
adsquare GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
The Reach Group GmbH
Realeyes OU
3Q nexx GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Adpone SL
Comcast International France SAS
Digital East GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Adtarget Medya A.S.
adWMG
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
VGI CTV, Inc
Global Media Group Services Limited
Exit Bee Limited
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
AdQuiver Media SL
Samba TV UK Limited
DistroScale, Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
adMarketplace, Inc.
agof studies
Ziff Davis LLC
UberMedia, Inc.
Impactify
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Powerspace
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Sportradar AG
Mobsuccess
GeoEdge
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
OnProspects Ltd
GroupM UK Limited
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
TripleLift, Inc.
OpenX
Lotame Solutions, inc
ID5 Technology Ltd
Market Resource Partners LLC
Mediavine, Inc.
EXADS
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Impact+
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
NEORY GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
SINGLESPOT SAS
AdsWizz Inc.
Adhese
Good-Loop Ltd
glomex GmbH
1plusX AG
SpringServe, LLC
Synkd Ltd.
Welect GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
InMobi Pte Ltd
AWIN AG
YOC AG
GeistM Technologies LTD
Nativery Srl
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Zemanta Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Madington
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
PIA Advertising GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Solocal
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Solution coupons
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Better Banners A/S
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Adludio Ltd.
Terminus Software Inc.
StackAdapt
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
AdColony, Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
Allegro.pl
RevJet
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Moloco, Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
Fandom, Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Amnet GmbH
Arkeero
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
AcuityAds Inc.
mainADV Srl
Pixalate, Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Cookie Market LTD
Vidazoo Ltd
Vyde Ltd.
Rezonence Limited
Keymantics
MGID Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Adxperience SAS
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Tredia Solutions SL
Google Advertising Products
adrule mobile GmbH
Aniview LTD
iPROM
Microsoft Advertising
Widespace AB
Yieldlab AG
Comscore B.V.
Demandbase, Inc.
SmartyAds Inc.
Offerista Group GmbH
ADMAX
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Adtriba GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Bidtellect, Inc
Golden Bees
Monet Engine Inc
lead alliance GmbH
Italiaonline S.p.A.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Fido S.r.l
Project Agora Ltd
Sayollo Media LTD
Airnow Media Ltd
Emerse Sverige AB
The Procter & Gamble Company
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
AUDIOMOB LTD
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
DIGITEKA Technologies
Adverty AB (publ)
Pressboard Media Inc
Smartology Limited
Quantcast
Dentsu London Limited
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Gamoshi Ltd
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
ADRENALEAD
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
A.Mob
1000mercis (Numberly)
GP One GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
M32 Connect Inc
Beachfront Media LLC
Media16 ltd
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
Piano Software Inc
42 Ads GmbH
Nielsen International SA
PRECISO SRL
Query Click Limited
Passendo Aps
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
travel audience GmbH
Content Ignite
Mobkoi Ltd
Telecoming S.A.
ViewPay
DeepIntent, Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
MNTN
Arrivalist Co
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
HyperTV Inc.
Bucksense Inc
GADSME
Spoods GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
Lupon Media
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/theportablelaundry.com/annualRequestSummary regarding theportablelaundry.com

Here are the complete privacy policy details: g.ezoic.net/privacy/theportablelaundry.com

Commercial affiliation

This type of service allows theportablelaundry.com to display advertisements for third-party products or services. Ads can be displayed either as advertising links or as banners using various kinds of graphics.

Clicks on the icon or banner posted on the Application are tracked by the third-party services listed below, and are shared with theportablelaundry.com.

For details of which data are collected, please refer to the privacy policy of each service.

Amazon Affiliation (Amazon)

Amazon Affiliation is a commercial affiliation service provided by Amazon.com Inc.

Personal Data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy.

Contacting the User

Contact form (theportablelaundry.com) OR Email

By filling in the contact form with their Data or by contacting via email, the User authorizes theportablelaundry.com to use these details to reply to requests for information, quotes or any other kind of request as indicated by the form’s header.

Personal Data processed: email address; first name; last name.

Interaction with external social networks and platforms

This type of service allows interaction with social networks or other external platforms directly from the pages of theportablelaundry.com.

The interaction and information obtained through theportablelaundry.com are always subject to the User’s privacy settings for each social network.

This type of service might still collect traffic data for the pages where the service is installed, even when Users do not use it.

It is recommended to log out from the respective services in order to make sure that the processed data on theportablelaundry.com isn’t being connected back to the User’s profile.

Facebook Like button and social widgets (Facebook, Inc.)

The Facebook Like button and social widgets are services allowing interaction with the Facebook social network provided by Facebook, Inc.

Personal Data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

Place of processing: United States – Privacy Policy. Privacy Shield participant.

The rights of Users

Users may exercise certain rights regarding their Data processed by the Owner.

In particular, Users have the right to do the following:

  • Withdraw their consent at any time. Users have the right to withdraw consent where they have previously given their consent to the processing of their Personal Data.
  • Object to processing of their Data. Users have the right to object to the processing of their Data if the processing is carried out on a legal basis other than consent. Further details are provided in the dedicated section below.
  • Access their Data. Users have the right to learn if Data is being processed by the Owner, obtain disclosure regarding certain aspects of the processing and obtain a copy of the Data undergoing processing.
  • Verify and seek rectification. Users have the right to verify the accuracy of their Data and ask for it to be updated or corrected.
  • Restrict the processing of their Data. Users have the right, under certain circumstances, to restrict the processing of their Data. In this case, the Owner will not process their Data for any purpose other than storing it.
  • Have their Personal Data deleted or otherwise removed. Users have the right, under certain circumstances, to obtain the erasure of their Data from the Owner.
  • Receive their Data and have it transferred to another controller. Users have the right to receive their Data in a structured, commonly used and machine readable format and, if technically feasible, to have it transmitted to another controller without any hindrance. This provision is applicable provided that the Data is processed by automated means and that the processing is based on the User’s consent, on a contract which the User is part of or on pre-contractual obligations thereof.
  • Lodge a complaint. Users have the right to bring a claim before their competent data protection authority.

Details about the right to object to processing

Where Personal Data is processed for a public interest, in the exercise of an official authority vested in the Owner or for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the Owner, Users may object to such processing by providing a ground related to their particular situation to justify the objection.

Users must know that, however, should their Personal Data be processed for direct marketing purposes, they can object to that processing at any time without providing any justification. To learn, whether the Owner is processing Personal Data for direct marketing purposes, Users may refer to the relevant sections of this document.

How to exercise these rights?

Any requests to exercise User rights can be directed to the Owner through the contact details provided in this document. These requests can be exercised free of charge and will be addressed by the Owner as early as possible and always within one month.

Additional information about Data collection and processing

Legal action

The User’s Personal Data may be used for legal purposes by the Owner in Court or in the stages leading to possible legal action arising from improper use of theportablelaundry.com or the related Services.

The User declares to be aware that the Owner may be required to reveal personal data upon request of public authorities.

Additional information about User’s Personal Data

In addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, theportablelaundry.com may provide the User with additional and contextual information concerning particular Services or the collection and processing of Personal Data upon request.

System logs and maintenance

For operation and maintenance purposes, theportablelaundry.com and any third-party services may collect files that record interaction with theportablelaundry.com (System logs) use other Personal Data (such as the IP Address) for this purpose.

Information not contained in this policy

More details concerning the collection or processing of Personal Data may be requested from the Owner at any time. Please see the contact information at the beginning of this document.

How “Do Not Track” requests are handled

theportablelaundry.com does not support “Do Not Track” requests.

To determine whether any of the third-party services it uses honor the “Do Not Track” requests, please read their privacy policies.

Changes to this privacy policy

The Owner reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by notifying its Users on this page and possibly within theportablelaundry.com and/or – as far as technically and legally feasible – sending a notice to Users via any contact information available to the Owner. It is strongly recommended to check this page often, referring to the date of the last modification listed at the bottom.

Should the changes affect processing activities performed on the basis of the User’s consent, the Owner shall collect new consent from the User, where required.

Definitions and legal references

Personal Data (or Data)

Any information that directly, indirectly, or in connection with other information — including a personal identification number — allows for the identification or identifiability of a natural person.

Usage Data

Information collected automatically through theportablelaundry.com (or third-party services employed in theportablelaundry.com ), which can include: the IP addresses or domain names of the computers utilized by the Users who use theportablelaundry.com, the URI addresses (Uniform Resource Identifier), the time of the request, the method utilized to submit the request to the server, the size of the file received in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the server’s answer (successful outcome, error, etc.), the country of origin, the features of the browser and the operating system utilized by the User, the various time details per visit (e.g., the time spent on each page within the Application) and the details about the path followed within the Application with special reference to the sequence of pages visited, and other parameters about the device operating system and/or the User’s IT environment.

User

The individual using theportablelaundry.com who, unless otherwise specified, coincides with the Data Subject.

Data Subject

The natural person to whom the Personal Data refers.

Data Processor (or Data Supervisor)

The natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which processes Personal Data on behalf of the Controller, as described in this privacy policy.

Data Controller (or Owner)

The natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of Personal Data, including the security measures concerning the operation and use of theportablelaundry.com. The Data Controller, unless otherwise specified, is the Owner of theportablelaundry.com.

theportablelaundry.com (or this Application)

The means by which the Personal Data of the User is collected and processed.

Service

The service provided by theportablelaundry.com as described in the relative terms (if available) and on this site/application.

European Union (or EU)

Unless otherwise specified, all references made within this document to the European Union include all current member states to the European Union and the European Economic Area.

Cookies

Small sets of data stored in the User’s device.

Legal information

This privacy statement has been prepared based on provisions of multiple legislations, including Art. 13/14 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation).

This privacy policy relates solely to theportablelaundry.com, if not stated otherwise within this document.